Rogue Community College
Rogue Community College
Phone Search Menu Search

Class Schedule

Department: Apprenticeship
Term: Winter 2018/19

Course #Name of CourseDaysTimeInstructorPlaceCr.Tuition*Sec. #Notes
TRC, Table Rock Campus, White City
APR107EApprenticeship/HVAC: Electrical Circuit I Th 530PM - 930PMBerg, GlennTRC-1403$340.00A1
APR111BApprenticeship/Plumbing Principles I Th 530PM - 930PME. CURTIUSTRC-1264$310.00A1
APR111EApprenticeship/Water Piping and Fixture InstallationTh 530PM - 930PMJ. ASHLEYTRC-1244$310.00A1
APR116FApprenticeship/Millwright: Welding II Mo 530PM - 930PMGiesbrecht, ToddTRC-HTC172$305.00A1
APR118BApprenticeship/Sheet Metal: Duct Lay Out F 8AM-430PM Baker, JohnnyTRC-HTC17 3$330.00A1
APR118EApprenticeship/Sheet Metal: Architectural Sheet MetalF 8AM-430PM Baker, JohnnyTRC-HTC17 3$330.00A1
APR120BApprenticeship/Boiler Operator: Mechanics of Steam Generated PowerTu 530PM - 930PMDroesch, PeterTRC-123B4$350.00A1
APR127BApprenticeship/Electrical: Electrical Theory II Tu 530PM - 930PMJ. ROESLERTRC-1244$210.00A1
APR127BApprenticeship/Electrical Theory II Tu 530PM - 930PMPierce, RobertTRC-1264$210.00A2
APR127EApprenticeship/Advanced Electrical II Tu 5PM - 9PMHicks, MichaelTRC-1404$210.00A1
APR127EApprenticeship/Advanced Electrical II Tu 5PM - 9PMCox, MichaelTRC-123D4$210.00A2
APR207EApprenticeship/HVAC: Airflow and Systems Control IIWe 530PM - 930PMWestensee, RichardTRC-1403$340.00A1
APR211BApprenticeship/Plumber: Plumbing DWV and Compressed Air SystemsTh 530PM - 930PMJ. ASHLEYTRC-1244$310.00A1
APR211EApprenticeship/Plumber: Test Preparation I Th 530PM - 930PMJ. CLARKTRC-123D4$310.00A1
APR216BApprenticeship/Millwright: Machine Shop II Mo 5PM - 9PMHansen, CoreyTRC-1422$305.00A1
APR216EApprenticeship/Millwright: Hydraulics and Pneumatics IIMo 530PM - 930PMRaber, TravisTRC-1403$305.00A1
APR216FApprenticeship/Millwright: Rigging Mo 530PM - 930PMGulrich, PaulTRC-1503$305.00A1
APR218BApprenticeship/Sheet Metal: Field Math F 8AM-430PM Preber, MichealTRC-HTC17 3$330.00A1
APR218EApprenticeship/Sheet Metal: Specialty ItemsF 8AM-430PM Preber, MichealTRC-HTC17 3$330.00A1
APR227BApprenticeship/National Electrical Code II Tu 530PM - 930PMBohn, LarryTRC-1624$210.00A1
APR227BApprenticeship/National Electrical Code IITu 5PM - 9PMWinn, HoganTRC-1504$210.00A2
APR227EApprenticeship/Electrical: Oregon Electrical License Preparation IITu 5PM - 9PMGulrich, PaulTRC-1224$210.00A1
APR229CApprenticeship/Avionics Mo 530PM - 830PMLicato, LawrenceTRC-123D4$575.00A1